SKIP TO MAIN CONTENT हिन्दी

Previous Chairpersons

S. No. Name Term
1. Mr. Justice C. K. Prasad May 21, 2018 – November 21, 2021
November 25, 2014 – May 21, 2018
2. Mr. Justice Markandey Katju October 5, 2011 – November 24, 2014
3. Mr. Justice G.N. Ray May 19, 2008 – October 4, 2011
March 11, 2005 - May 18, 2008
4. Mr. Justice K. Jayachandra Reddy August 8, 2001 – February 7, 2005
5. Mr. Justice P B Sawant August 8, 1998 -August 7, 2001
July 24, 1995- August 7, 1998
6. Mr. Justice R S Sarkaria January 24, 1992- July 23, 1995
January 19, 1989- January 23, 1992
7. Mr. Justice A N Sen June 16, 1982-October 9, 1985
8. Mr. Justice A N Grover June 16, 1982-October 9, 1985
April 3, 1979-June 15, 1982
9. Mr. Justice N Rajagopala Ayyangar May 4, 1968-December 31, 1975
10. Mr. Justice J R Mudholkar July 4, 1966-March 1, 1968

Last Updated On :

Visitors : 82370